This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement
banner_image

LPCC Under 11 Fixtures

All matches 6pm start unless noted

Tuesday 25th April – Sissinghurst (Home) – WOK League Cup Q/F 6pm

Tuesday 2nd May – Lenham (Away) – WOK 8- a side development 6pm

Thursday 4th May – Mote (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Tuesday 9th May – Sissinghurst (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 14th May – Mote (Away) WOK 8 a side development 10am

Tuesday 16th May – LBJ (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Tuesday 23rd May – Staplehurst (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Thursday 8th June - Marden (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Friday 9th June – SPEED GUN EVENING 6pm

Friday 16th June – Mote (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 18th June – Marden (Away) WOK 8 a side development 10am

Friday 23rd June – Sissinghurst (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 25th June – Cranbrook (Away) WOK 8 a side development 10am

Tuesday 27th June – LBJ (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Tuesday 4th July – Staplehurst (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Monday 10th July – Sissinghurst (Away) WOK 8 a side development 6pm

Friday 14th July – Marden (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Wednesday 26th July – DG Cricket Academy (Home) FRIENDLY 1pm

Wednesday 9th August – U11 6 a-side tournament (Linton Park) - 9.30am

Saturday 12th August – Kent Girls U11 (Away – Knole Paddock) FRIENDLY 1pm

Friday 15th September – Presentation Evening

Please note: Potentially there may be other Cup matches to be arranged dependent on progress.

LPCC Under 16 WOK Fixtures

All matches 6pm start unless noted

Friday 28th April – Bearsted (Home) ECB National U15 Cup 6pm

Wednesday 3rd May - Staplehurst (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Friday 12th May – Bearsted (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Monday 15th May – Sissinghurst (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Friday 26th May – LBJ (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Friday 9th June – SPEED GUN EVENING 6pm

Friday 16th June – Teston (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Friday 23rd June – Hollingbourne (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Friday 30th June – Marden (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Week commencing Monday 3rd July – WOK LEAGUE Play-Off’s

Friday 4th August – Rainham (Away) MEDWAY SUMMER LEAGUE 2pm

Monday 7th August – Meopham (Away) MEDWAY SUMMER LEAGUE 2pm

Friday 11th August – Holcombe & BBH (Home) MEDWAY SUMMER LGE 2pm

Monday 14th August – Chestfield (Away) FRIENDLY U15 4pm

Tuesday 15th August – Borstal (Home)MEDWAY SUMMER LEAGUE 2pm

Wednesday 16th August – Frindsbury (Home) MEDWAY SUMMER LGE 2pm

Tuesday 22nd August – Sherwood (Away) MEDWAY SUMMER LEAGUE 2pm

Tuesday 29th August – Lordswood (Away) MEDWAY SUMMER LEAGUE 2pm

Friday 15th September – Colts presentation evening

Please note: Potentially there may be other Cup matches to be arranged dependent on progress.

LPCC Under 13 Fixtures

All matches 6pm start unless noted

Sunday 23rd April – Meopham (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE + CUP (D/header)  10am

Sunday 30th April – Old Williamsonians (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

BH Monday 1st May – Rainham Hornets (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Thursday 4th May – Sissinghurst (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 7th May – Lordswood (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Thursday 11th May – Mote Red (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Tuesday 16th May – LBJ (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 21st May – Holcombe & Blue Bell Hill (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Thursday 25th May – Staplehurst (Away) WOK CUP Q/Final 6pm

Sunday 28th May – Rainham Wasps (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Sunday 4th June – Sherwood Warriors (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Friday 9th June – SPEED GUN EVENING 6pm

Sunday 11th June – Borstal Linnets (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Thursday 15th June - Marden (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 18th June – Borstal Wagtails (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Tuesday 20th June – Cranbrook (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 25th June – Cobham (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Wednesday 28th June – Mote Blue (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 2nd July – Gravesend (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Sunday 9th July – Frindsbury (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Tuesday 11th July – Staplehurst (Home) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 16th July – High Halstow (Home) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Tuesday 18th July – Bearsted (Away) WOK LEAGUE 6pm

Sunday 23rd July – Higham & Mockbeggar (Away) MEDWAY LEAGUE 10am

Sunday 30th July – U14 Bidborough & Speldhurst 6 a side festival 10am

Thursday 10th August - U13 6 a-side tournament (Linton Park) - 9.30am (TBC)

Monday 14th August – Chestfield (Away) FRIENDLY U13 1pm start

Friday 15th September – Colts Presentation Evening

Please note: Potentially there may be other Cup matches to be arranged dependent on progress.